Our Products

Alfalfa

Chopped and powdered

Therapeutic Properties: Alkalizing, nutritional, antiarthritic, antiatherogenic, antibacterial, anticancer, anticolestemic, antidiabetic, antispasmodic, antihemorrhagic, antipyretic, antirheumatic, antiviral, aperitif, fiber, lowers cholesterol, improves circulation.  Excellent food due to its high protein, mineral and vitamin content.

Scientific name: Medicago Sativa.

Other names: Afalfe. Afarfa. Alfal. Alfalce, Melga. Merga. Miajera. Mielca. Mielcón.

Active Ingredients: Mineral salts especially aluminum, boron, calcium, cobalt, copper, chromium, potassium, iron, phosphorus, magnesium, manganese, selenium, sodium and zinc. Large amount of amino acids, beta-carotene and vitamins A, B1, B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12, C, D, E, K, P, flavonoids and saponins.

Parts Used: Whole plant.

Presentation: Chopped and powdered.

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial