Our Products

Alhucema

Whole and powdered

Therapeutic Properties: Alhucema helps for wounds or cuts on the skin, burns. Generally used for incense.

Scientific name: Lavandula latifolia.

Other names: Lavender, Lavender, Alhucema, Spigolina, Lavandula.

Active Ingredients: The plant contains up to 3% highly perfumed essential oil (oleum lavandulae), which encloses linalin acetate, geraniol and borneol, as well as 12% tannins.

Parts used: the flowers.

Presentation: whole and powdered.

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial