Our Products

Arnica

Whole, chopped and powdered

Therapeutic Properties: Topical applications in dislocations, bruises, hematomas, eczema, ecchymosis, seborrhea, pruritus, pityriasis, alopecia, rheumatoid arthritis, neuralgia, rheumatic pains, myalgia. Edemas associated with fractures, phlebitis and thrombophlebitis. Rinses and gargles, as an oral-pharyngeal antiseptic in stomatitis, tonsillitis and pharyngitis.

Scientific name: Arnica Montana.

Other names: Sneezewort, Mountain tobacco, Tobacco flower, Talpica.

Active Ingredients: Terpene compounds: sesquiterpene lactones, pentacyclic triterpenes, tannins, phenyl carboxylic acids. Coumarins: umbelliferone, scopoletin, heterogeneous polysaccharides of high molecular weight, Carotenes, responsible for the yellow coloration of the flowers, Choline (0.1%).

Parts used: Flowers and leaves.

Presentation: Whole, chopped and powdered.

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial