Our Products

Bidens Pilosa

Whole, chopped and powdered

Therapeutic Properties: eliminates bacteria, eliminates viruses, eliminates germs, eliminates leukemia cells, reduces inflammation, protects the liver, prevents ulcers, inhibits stomach acidity, helps in diabetes, reduces spasms, lowers blood sugar.

Scientific name: Bidens Pilosa

Other names: Chipaca, masiquía or cadillo.

Active Principles: Amines, sterols, triterpenes, glycosides.

Part used: flower, stem and leaf.

Presentation: whole, chopped and powdered.

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial