Our Products

Blackberry

Powdered form

Therapeutic Properties:
Reducing cholesterol and triglycerides.
Helping to lose weight.
Providing an antioxidant action.
Reducing blood pressure.

Scientific name: Rubus ulmifolius

Other Names: Blackberry, bramble or blackberry

Active Principles:
Found in the fruits and are isocitric, succinic, oxalic, malic and lactic.
Vitamins: they are found in the fruits and are vitamin C and folic acid.
Pigments: found in the fruits, they are anthocyanins (possibly chrysanthemin).

Part Used: Fruit

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial