Our Products

Chanca stone

Therapeutic Properties: Prevents and eliminates kidney stones, tones, fortifies, detoxifies and protects the liver and kidneys, prevents the formation of ulcers, reduces uric acid, cholesterol and sugar, is antiviral, fights hepatitis A, B and C, and herpes.

It has its origin in the Amazon rainforest of Peru.

Scientific name: Phyllanthus niruri.

Other Names: Quiebra piedra, Quebra Pedra.

Active Principles: Lignans, Terpenes, Triterpenes, flavonoids, Lipids, Benzenoids, Steroids, Alkanes, Alkaloids, Methyl salicylate and Tannins.

Part used: Whole plant.

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial