Our Products

Damiana

Leaves and powder

Therapeutic Properties: Sexual stimulant, antidepressant tonic, relaxing, anti-stress, physical and mental invigorating. Damiana has testosterogenic qualities, diuretic (stimulates the kidneys).

It has its origin in tropical America, Bolivia, Mexico, the Antilles and southern United States.

Scientific name: Turnera diffusa.

Other names: Oreganillo, damiana of warrior, Shepherd’s weed, Itamo real, Pastorcita.

Active Ingredients: Essential oil (0.5-1 %), Cyanogenetic glycoside, Arbutoside, Triacanthan, Tannins, Resins and gum.

Part used: Leaves.

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial