Our Products

Ganoderma lucidum

Therapeutic Properties: Cancer, heart disease, anti-aging, weight loss, energy, skin, arthritis, cholesterol, blood sugar, gastritis.

Scientific name: Ganoderma lucidum

Other Names: Kukuma,reishi

Active Principles: Ganoderma Lucidum has a complex chemical composition, however from a phytochemical point of view the principles responsible for its pharmacological properties can be grouped into ergosterols, triterpenoids and polysaccharides. More than 80 terpenic derivatives have been isolated, among them the so-called ganoderic acids, ganoderiols, ganolucidic acids, lucidenic acids and lanosterols. In addition, different polysaccharides have been described in the species, such as heteroglucan PL-1 and PL-2, and homoglucan PL-3, as well as proteins, lectins and adenosine analog derivatives.

Presentation: Mushroom

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial