Our Products

Grape

Powdered form

Therapeutic Properties: Grape has antioxidant properties, which turns out to be indicated to prevent degenerative diseases, including cancer.  It also has digestive properties.  It is also used in cases of phlebitis, capillary fragility, ecchymosis, edema and menopausal disorders, prostatitis, dysmenorrhea, cystitis, urethritis, vision disorders (glaucoma, diabetic retinopathy).  Diarrhea, varicose veins, hemorrhoids, blepharitis and conjunctivitis in external use.

It arose in the southern part of the Asian continent.

Scientific name: Vitis vinifera

Other Names: Vine or Grapevine.

Active Principles: Phenolic acids and derivatives, flavonoids, anthocyanosides, condensed and hydrolyzable tannins. Other Principles: Mineral salts, carbohydrates, amino acids, lipids, carotenoids and volatile terpenes.

Part used: Fruit, peel and seed.

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial