Our Products

Indian Acacia

Whole, chopped and powdered.

Therapeutic Properties: It is used as a laxative, tonic, emollient, astringent, for poor digestion, reduces bronchitis. It calms spasms, the tea is used against coughs and flu and is also recommended to cure liver diseases and anemia.

Scientific name: Acacia angustifolia

Other names: cassia, nubian, senna leaves, Indian senna.

Active Ingredients: Anthraquinones, Resins, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Tannins, Catechins, Mucilage and Flavonides.

Part Used: fruits.

Presentation: Whole, chopped and powdered.

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial