Our Products

Mango

Powdered

Therapeutic Properties: Due to its high content in Vitamin A and C it has a great antioxidant action contributing to prevent cellular aging and blocking the appearance of free radicals. In addition, due to its high fiber and water content, it also helps to avoid constipation and thanks to its enzymatic content it favors digestion. Its high vitamin A content helps maintain healthy mucous membranes and skin.

Scientific name: Mangifera indica

Other Names: Mango or peach of the tropics.

Active Ingredients: Mangoes are rich in vitamin C, also has a good amount of minerals such as calcium, copper, magnesium and potassium.

Part Used: Fruit

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial