Our Products

Maracuya

In powder form

Therapeutic Properties: Analgesic, antidepressant, antispasmodic, anticonvulsant, anxiolytic, disinfectant, diuretic, hypnotic, tranquilizer, spasmolytic, sedative, vermifuge.

Scientific name: Passiflora edulis

Other Names: Passion fruit, passion fruit, parcha, parchita, chinola or mburucuyá.

Active Ingredients: It is rich in antioxidants, B vitamins, calcium, iron, phosphorus, sodium and potassium. It also offers good doses of vitamin A and C and a lot of soluble fiber.

Part used: Fruit

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial