Our Products

Noni

Powdered

Therapeutic Properties: Urinary problems, diabetes and flu. It is also widely used as a pain reliever for sprains, fractures, bruises and headaches as well as for throat, mouth and gum problems and as an intestinal purifier

Scientific name: Morinda citrifolia

Other Names: Gunabana cimarrona, devil’s fruit or Indian mulberry.

Active Ingredients: In noni are found various chemical compounds: iridoids, terpenes, triterpenes, sterols, flavonoids, lignans, steroids, esters of fatty acids with sugar, vitamins and minerals, among them are scopoletin, damnacantal, xeronine, ascorbic acid, linoleic acid, caprylic acid, caproic acid, glucopyranoses, acubin, asperuloside, quercetin, iron, zinc and selenium among others.

Part Used: Fruit

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial