Our Products

Pineapple

In powder form

Therapeutic Properties: Proteolytic, digestive: bromelain is a digestive ferment comparable to pepsin and papain. Anti-inflammatory, hypolipidemic, antiplatelet. Diuretic, vitaminic, of great nutritional value.  Diffusion agent, sore detergent.

It comes from South America, specifically from Brazil.

Scientific name: Ananas Comosus.

Other Names: Pineapple.

Active Ingredients: Proteolytic enzymes (bromelain or bromelain). Citric and malic acids Vitamins A, B and C.  Sugars: glucose, sucrose.  Fatty substances.  Mineral salts: iodine, magnesium, manganese, potassium, calcium, phosphorus, iron, sulfur.  Abundant fiber (cellulose), in the heart.

Part used: The fruit.

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial