Our Products

Spirulina

In powder form

Therapeutic Properties: Supplement in deficiency or restrictive diets (malnutrition, obesity), situations of overexertion (athletes). Gastritis, constipation.

Scientific name: Spirulina

Other Names: Blue-green algae

Active Ingredients: Active Ingredients: Proteins (60-70 %) with a high content of essential amino acids.
Vitamins.
Carotenoids.
Essential fatty acids: y-linolenic acid.
Mucilages.
Oligoelements.
Mineral salts.

Part used: Seaweed

Presentation: Powder

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial