Our Products

Taurine

Therapeutic Properties:
Reduces cholesterol.
Regulates blood pressure.
Protects the liver.
Lowers blood sugar levels.
Keeps the retina in good condition.
It acts as an antioxidant, protecting from free radicals.
It is a protector of the heart.
It has anticonvulsant effect.
It is energizing.
Slightly diuretic.
It helps to detoxify the organism.
Together with vitamin C, it protects the body from the harmful effects of tobacco.

Chemical Name: 2-amino-ethane-sulfonic acid

Other names: 2-aminoethane sulfonic acid

Active Ingredients: Taurine is a non-essential amino acid found naturally in the body and in food (mainly in animal protein). Its name is derived from Bos Taurus (ox bile) from which it was first isolated over 150 years ago. It differs from most other amino acids in that it is not incorporated into proteins, but exists as a free amino acid in most animal tissues and is one of the most abundant amino acids where there is high electrical activity, in eyes, brain, muscles, heart, platelets, and the developing nervous system.

© Copyright | All rights reserved | Design by Imagen Empresarial